Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

Brand

Item Type

Auction Details

There are 850 item(s) within this sale
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

A fine Great War ‘Battle of Jutland’ D.S.O. group of five awarded to Captain G. A. Coles, Royal Navy, who as Commander of the destroyer H.M.S. Amb...

A Great War D.S.O. group of three awarded to Lieutenant J. Martin, Royal Naval Reserve and Mercantile Marine, who was decorated and commissioned f...

A Great War D.S.O. group of seven awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel A. M. Collard, Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry, attached Egyptian Army, who comm...

A Great War O.B.E. group of five awarded to Lieutenant-Commander E. Duffett, Royal Navy, whose career in the Royal Navy spanned almost half a cent...

A Great War O.B.E. group of three awarded to Captain R. L. Way, Royal Navy The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, O.B.E. (Military) Of...

A post-War O.B.E. group of five awarded to Colour-Sergeant W. A. Cole, Seaforth Highlanders The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, O.B...

A Second War M.B.E. group of nine awarded to Lieutenant Ernest Archer, Royal Navy, for services in H.M.S. London The Most Excellent Order of th...

A Second War ‘North-West Europe operations’ M.B.E. group of eight awarded to Captain P. Law, Army Air Corps and Parachute Regiment The Most Exc...

A post-war M.B.E. group of five awarded to Hon. Lieutenant-Colonel Ranulph Waye, Radley College Contingent, Army Cadet Force The Most Excellent...

A rare Great War ‘airship operations’ D.S.C. group of four awarded to Captain C. S. Coltson, Royal Air Force, late Royal Naval Air Service, winner...

A Great War M.C. group of five awarded to Captain G. K. Walker, Royal Engineers, who was twice Mentioned in Despatches Military Cross, G.V.R., ...

A Great War M.C. group of nine awarded to Major The Lord Rowallan, K.T., K.B.E., M.C., T.D., Grenadier Guards, late Ayrshire Yeomanry, Chief Scout...

A Great War M.C., inter-War K.P.M. group of seven awarded to Captain E. P. McIntosh, Indian Army Reserve of Officers, attached 13th Lancers, and I...

A scarce inter-War ‘Palestine 1939’ M.C. pair awarded to Lieutenant C. E. W. Hull, The Queen's Regiment, who was killed in action in the Second Wo...

An unattributed Second War 1940 M.C. group of six Military Cross, G.VI.R. reverse officially dated 1940; 1939-45 Star; Africa Star, 1 clasp, 8t...

An outstanding and well documented ‘Sicily Landings’ Immediate M.C. and Arnhem casualty group of six awarded to Captain F. Robson, Glider Pilot Re...

The exceptional ‘Battle of Arnhem’ M.C. group of ten awarded to Colonel B. W. Briggs, 1st Parachute Brigade and Leicestershire Regiment, who, havi...

A Second War Spitfire pilot’s D.F.C. group of five awarded to Flight Lieutenant G. F. Thonton, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve: serving with 2 S...

The unique Atbara D.C.M. group of eight awarded to Sergeant, later Major, George Hilton, Scots Guards, attached Egyptian Army, who was wounded at ...

A fine ‘Omdurman’ D.C.M. awarded to Colour-Sergeant W. J. Evans, Lancashire Fusiliers, who was taken prisoner at Spion Kop, and was afterwards Lie...

A Boer War D.C.M. group of seven awarded to Quartermaster and Captain C. McPhail, Royal Army Veterinary Corps, late Farrier Quartermaster Sergeant...

A Great War 1914 ‘Battle of the Aisne’ D.C.M. awarded to Sergeant W. J. J. Leach, Royal Army Medical Corps Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V.R. ...

A Great War 1915 ‘Western Front’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant R. Robertson, 2nd Battalion, Highland Light Infantry Distinguished Co...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Lance-Corporal E. McDermott, Connaught Rangers, for his gallantry at Ypres, April to M...

A fine King’s African Rifles D.C.M. group of six awarded to Company Quarter-Master Sergeant Masauri, 2/1 King’s African Rifles King’s African R...

A Second War 1940 ‘Battle of Britain’ period ‘Bomb Disposal’ G.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant K. Lythgoe, Royal Air Force George Medal,...

A fine post-War G.M. group of eight awarded to Sergeant L. Scott, Metropolitan Police, late 21st Independent Parachute Company, Parachute Regimen...

A rare Second War Burma Gallantry Medal awarded to Rifleman Saw Thein Maung, Burma Rifles Burma Gallantry Medal, G.VI.R. (50056 Rfn. Saw Thein ...

A fine Great War submariner’s D.S.M. group of five awarded to Leading Stoker Henry Brassington, Royal Navy, for his part in the E. 11’s famous pat...

A Great War 1916 ‘Battle of Jutland’ D.S.M., Second War B.E.M. group of six awarded to Chief Yeoman of Signals G. Whitby, Royal Navy, who was addi...

A scarce Second War ‘Norway 1940’ D.S.M. group of four awarded to Able Seaman J. Mc C. Smith, Royal Navy, for gallantry in attempting to save a li...

A rare Second War ‘Normandy Landings operations’ D.S.M. awarded to Able Seaman D. E. Halladay, Royal Navy, who served aboard H.M. Landing Craft G...

A scarce Great War 1917 ‘Battle of Arras’ M.M. and 1918 ‘Messines’ Second Award Bar group of three awarded to Private H. J. Cole, 2nd South Africa...

A Great War 1917 ‘Battle of Langemark’ M.M. awarded to Driver S. Pyrah, Royal Field Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R. (34479 Dvr: S. Pyrah. 29/D...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of four awarded to Fitter Staff Sergeant J. Mitchell, 242nd Siege Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery Mili...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Sapper F. A. Dovey, 2nd Divisional Signal Company, Royal Engineers, who was killed in action on the We...

An interesting Great War M.M. group of four awarded to Pioneer L. V. Phillips, Royal Engineers, later Lieutenant-Colonel, General List, who in civ...

A Great War 1916 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Sergeant C. E. Lowe, 2/1st West Riding Field Company, Royal Engineers (Territorial Force), who wa...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Sergeant T. J. Goodman, 520th London Field Company, Royal Engineers (Territorial Force) Milita...

A Great War 1916 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Lance Corporal G. E. Bishop, 12th (Service) Battalion, Royal Fusiliers Military Medal, G.V.R. ...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Private A. Marr, 1st Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers, who was killed in action on the Western Front, ...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Lance Corporal T. McGrath, 9th (Service) Battalion, York and Lancaster Regiment, who was killed i...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Sergeant E. Swain, 10/11th Battalion, Highland Light Infantry, who was killed in action on the We...

A Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Private B. M. J. Barnett, 1/4th (City of London) Battalion, London Regiment (Royal Fusiliers), wh...

A Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Private A. Knight, 1/7th (City of London) Battalion, London Regiment - the ‘Shiny Seventh’, who w...

A Second War ‘Arakan operations’ M.M. group of five awarded to Sergeant A. Crozier, Special Observation Squadron, Royal Engineers, an explosives e...

A rare and impressive Second War ‘Albanian operations’ M.M. group of six awarded to Private B. Hendry, Royal Berkshire Regiment, attached No. 2 Co...

The outstanding and well-documented ‘Battle of the Imjin River’ M.M. group of eight awarded to Trooper H. L. Bomber, 8th King’s Royal Irish Hussar...

A good 1951 ‘Malaya operations’ M.M. group of six awarded to Corporal Chandrabahadur Rai, 1st Battalion, 10th (Princess Mary’s Own) Gurkha Rifles,...

An exceptional ‘Malaya’ M.M. group of five awarded to Rifleman Budhiraj Limbu, 1st Battalion, 10th (Princess Mary’s Own) Gurkha Rifles, who was aw...

A good Second War Lancaster Wireless Operator’s D.F.M. group of four awarded to Warrant Officer C. Manser, 101 Squadron, Royal Air Force, who flew...

A good Second War ‘Path Finder Force’ D.F.M. group of seven awarded to Bomb Aimer Flying Officer J. A. Moller, Royal New Zealand Air Force, who co...

A 1920 ‘Defence of Camp Barracks’ Constabulary Medal (Ireland) to Constable W. Dunphy, Royal Irish Constabulary, a native Irish-speaking Peeler; a...

A 1921 Constabulary Medal (Ireland) awarded to Constable J. H. Martin, Royal Irish Constabulary, for gallantry on operations in West County Kerry ...

A fine S.G.M. group of four awarded to Able Seaman R. W. Beckett, Merchant Navy, for his services in rescuing the crew of the S.S. Usworth in the ...

A Colonial Police Medal group of three awarded to Deputy Commissioner Max B. Parker, Bermuda Police Colonial Police Medal, E.II.R., 1st issue, ...

An R.V.M. group of nine awarded to Petty Officer E. C. Green, Royal Navy, who served in the Naval contingent at the funeral of H.M. King George V ...

A rare ‘Spanish Civil War’ B.E.M. group of four awarded to Able Seaman E. Thomas, Royal Navy, who was decorated for his gallant and distinguished ...

A good Second War B.E.M. group of eight awarded to Petty Officer S. Shaw, Royal Navy, who was decorated for his services in H.M.S. Clarkia, which ...

A rare and impressive 1947 ‘Palestine operations’ B.E.M. awarded to Gunner F. D. Keillor, Royal Artillery, for great gallantry in responding to a ...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

Recently Viewed Lots