Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

Brand

Item Type

Auction Details

There are 850 item(s) within this sale
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

An Indian Mutiny ‘50th Anniversary’ C.B. group of five awarded to Colonel Aylmer MacIver-Campbell (formerly Aylmer Vivian), 3rd Punjab Cavalry, wh...

An interesting C.B. group of eight awarded to Colonel Percy Holland, 47th Sikhs, late Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry The Most Honourable Or...

The important Sierra Leone C.M.G. and Royal Service M.V.O. group of four awarded to Rear-Admiral Peyton Hoskyns, Royal Navy The Most Distingui...

A scarce Colonial Officer’s C.M.G. group of three awarded to H. S. Goldsmith, Esq., Lieutenant-Governor of Northern Nigeria Province 1918-21 Th...

A rare Great War C.I.E. group of eight awarded to Captain H. M. Salmond, Royal Indian Marine, who was Director of Sea Transport in Mesopotamia and...

A Second War C.B.E. group of three awarded to J. A. Williams, Esq., Deputy Director of Accounts, Ministry of Supply, who served as Financial Advis...

A Great War D.S.O. group of six awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel D. W. Cleaver, Royal Garrison Artillery Distinguished Service Order, G.V.R., sil...

Sold by order of the family The emotive and rare Second War D.S.O., D.F.C., D.F.M. group of seven awarded to Flight Lieutenant R. J. Cook, Ro...

A Great War ‘Seaplane Station, Port Said’ O.B.E. group of three awarded to Surgeon Lieutenant L. S. Goss, Royal Navy, late 28th Battalion, London ...

A Great War ‘Egyptian Theatre’ O.B.E. group of three awarded to Major W. I. Tait, Suffolk Regiment, attached Royal Engineers The Most Excellent...

A good Great War O.B.E., R.R.C. group of five awarded to Matron Miss Clara L. Ross, Australian Army Nursing Service, Australian Imperial Force, wh...

A scarce Third Afghan War O.B.E. group of five awarded to Captain J. D. Green, 24th North Western Railway Battalion, Indian Defence Force, late Vo...

A rare Second War ‘North-West Europe operations’ O.B.E. group of eight awarded to Commander (E.) G. P. Blake, Royal Navy, a Fleet Air Arm pilot wh...

A Second War ‘Home Guard’ O.B.E and Great War ‘Italian Theatre’ A.F.C. and Al Valore Militare group of seven awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel R. J. J...

A ‘Jubilee 1935’ M.B.E. group of thirteen awarded to Warrant Officer Ethelbert F. Norman, 55th (Wessex) Field Brigade, Royal Artillery The Mos...

A Second War ‘Home Guard’ M.B.E. group of four awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel H. R. Cooper, Morayshire Home Guard and Combined Cadet Corps The M...

A good post-War ‘Malaya’ M.B.E. group of nine awarded to Major J. F. V. Carruth, 2/2nd King Edward VII Own Gurkha Rifles and Seaforth Highlanders,...

A post-War M.B.E. group of ten awarded to Warrant Officer Herbert Price, South Staffordshire Regiment The Most Excellent Order of the British E...

An M.B.E. group of three awarded to J. A. P. Smith, Esq., St. John Ambulance Brigade, India The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, M.B...

An unattributed ‘Royal Air Force’ M.B.E. group of five The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, M.B.E. (Military) Member’s 2nd type brea...

A superb and well documented Second War 1940 ‘Norway Operations’ D.S.C. group of six awarded to Lieutenant-Commander G. Hare, Fleet Air Arm, who l...

A Second War D.S.C. group of six awarded to Commissioned Engineer F. J. Doy, Royal Navy, for services aboard the minesweeper H.M.S. Harrier Dis...

A fine Second War 1942 Fairey Swordfish pilot’s D.S.C. awarded to Lieutenant D. C. Scott, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, for his gallantry in two ...

The superb Great War 1916 ‘High Wood’ M.C., ‘Life Saving’ A.M. group of seven awarded to Captain W. L. C. Rathbone, 15th Battalion, London Regimen...

The outstanding and rare Great War ‘Western Front’ Lovat’s Scouts ‘sharpshooters’ M.C., 1919 ‘Archangel’ D.C.M. and M.M. group of eleven awarded t...

A Great War 1918 ‘Spring Offensive’ M.C. group of four awarded to Major H. Daniels, Royal Garrison Artillery and Glamorgan Home Guard Military ...

A Great War M.C. group of eight awarded to Major J. McLachlan, Royal Engineers, late Argyll and Sutherland Highlanders Military Cross, G.V.R., ...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.C. group of four awarded to Captain J. N. Prior, Royal Engineers Military Cross, G.V.R., unnamed as issued; 1914-...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.C. group of four awarded to Captain J. Walker, Royal Warwickshire Regiment Military Cross, G.V.R., unnamed a...

A Great War ‘trench raiders’ M.C. group of four awarded to Captain J. A. Knowles, O.B.E., Cheshire Regiment Military Cross, G.V.R., unnamed as ...

A Great War M.C. group of four awarded to Captain G. M. Shackel, Royal Sussex Regiment, who was decorated for his bravery as a Company Commander i...

A Great War 1915 ‘Western Front’ M.C. group of five awarded to Major F. G. P. Philips, King’s Shropshire Light Infantry, attached Manchester Regim...

An enigmatic and intriguing ‘Palestine Balloonatic’ M.C. group of ten awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel O. H. Warne, Manchester Regiment, who was prev...

A superb Second War escaper’s M.C. group of four awarded to Warrant Officer S. K. Gordon-Powell, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserve, who, on the oc...

A well-documented post-War ‘Malaya Emergency’ M.C. pair awarded to Second Lieutenant J. C. Dunton, Green Howards, for gallantry and leadership whi...

“..When I got out and inspected the aeroplane, the Flight Sergeant counted over three hundred holes in the fuselage. A piece of propeller had been...

A Second War A.F.C. group of three awarded to Squadron Leader H. A. Marsh, Royal Air Force, who flew Sopwith Snipes with 1 Squadron in Iraq, 1924-...

A fine Great War ‘Western Front’ A.R.R.C. group of five awarded to Nursing Sister Miss Mary R. Stewart-Richardson, Queen Alexandra's Imperial Mili...

A Great War A.R.R.C. awarded to Miss Emily H. Jones, Voluntary Aid Detachment Royal Red Cross, 2nd Class (A.R.R.C.), G.V.R., silver and enamel,...

A Great War A.R.R.C. and French Legion of Honour group of five awarded to Sister Ethel Goodall, Haden Guest Unit and British Committee, French Red...

An Order of St. John pair awarded to Assistant Commissioner A. W. Mann, St. John Ambulance Brigade The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Commande...

A scarce Order of St. John and Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of six awarded to Sergeant L. G. Davison, 1st Australian Machine Gun Batt...

A Crimean War ‘Great Redan’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Quarter-Master Sergeant W. Sibbald, 89th Regiment, later Lieutenant, 51st Light Infan...

The outstanding Great War D.C.M. and Second Award Bar, French Croix de Guerre, and Battle of Loos ‘Wauchope’ medal group of six awarded to Acting ...

A Great War 1918 ‘River Scheld’ operations D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private J. Murphy, Durham Light Infantry, late West Riding Regiment, f...

An outstanding Second War ‘London Blitz’ mine disposal G.M. group of eleven awarded to Able Seaman R. E. A. Pearson, Royal Navy George Medal, G...

A fine ‘Second War’ G.M. and Lloyd’s Medal for Saving Life at Sea pair awarded to Boatswain M. McCarthy, Mercantile Marine, for his gallantry in g...

A Great War ‘Gallipoli Operations’ D.S.M. group of seven awarded to Chief Petty Officer and Warrant Recruiter P. P. Smith, Royal Navy, who was emp...

Family Group: An extremely rare Chinese Civil War incident D.S.M. group of seven awarded to Chief Petty Officer J. Baldock, Royal Navy, among t...

A Second War ‘Operation Pedestal’ D.S.M. awarded to Ship’s Steward H. O’Connor, Merchant Navy, for service aboard the M.V. Melbourne Star when, as...

A fine Second War ‘anti-U-boat operations’ D.S.M. group of four awarded to Acting Leading Seaman J. S. Greenway, Royal Navy, Submarine Detector on...

A Great War 1917 ‘Arras’ M.M. and 1918 ‘Epehy’ Second Award Bar group of four awarded to Private W. A. Carr, Royal Sussex Regiment, who was also a...

A Great War 1916 ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant T. Wilkin, Royal Field Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R. (47046 Bmbr: T....

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Bombardier, later acting Sergeant, S. H. Howden, Royal Field Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R. ...

A Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of three awarded to Sergeant J. Morrison, Royal Field Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R. (47672 Sjt: ...

A Great War M.M. awarded to Sergeant H. B. Daniels, Royal Garrison Artillery, who was killed in action on the Western Front, 23 August 1917 Mil...

A Great War M.M. group of three awarded to Gunner A. Bennett, 310th Siege Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery, later Royal Engineers Military Med...

A Great War M.M. group of three awarded to Acting Bombardier Frank Bailey, 2/1 North Midland (Staffordshire) Heavy Battery, Royal Garrison Artille...

A Great War 1916 ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of four awarded to Corporal I. A. Joy, 1st Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers Military Medal, G.V.R. ...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of three awarded to Corporal R. Wallace, 11th (Service) Battalion, Royal Scots Military Medal, G.V.R. (5...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

Recently Viewed Lots