Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

Brand

Item Type

Auction Details

There are 850 item(s) within this sale
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

A fine post-War C.B., Second War O.B.E. group of fifteen awarded to Major-General T. Young, Royal Army Medical Corps, Honorary Physician to King G...

The rare ‘Bechuanaland Expedition 1884-85’ C.M.G. group of four awarded to Colonel F. G. S. Curtis, 6th Inniskilling Dragoons, late 6th Dragoon Gu...

A Great War C.M.G., ‘Western Front’ D.S.O. group of six awarded to Brigadier-General C. A. Elliott, Royal Engineers, who was mentioned in despatch...

A scarce inter-War ‘Burma 1930-32’ C.B.E. group of three awarded to Colonel A. Lethbridge, Deputy Inspector General, Burma Military Police The ...

A Second War C.B.E. group of ten awarded to Paymaster Captain B. Carter, Royal Navy, a veteran of the Persian Gulf and Dardanelles operations who ...

A Boer War D.S.O. group of six awarded to Captain E. J. G. Upton, Hampshire Imperial Yeomanry, who afterwards settled in South Africa and fought i...

A Great War ‘Destroyer Commander’s’ D.S.O. group of four awarded to Commander E. P. U. Pender, Royal Navy Distinguished Service Order, G.V.R., ...

Sold by Order of a Direct Descendant Family Group: The Outstanding Korean War D.S.O. and Second War Fleet Air Arm fighter pilot’s D.S.C. g...

A Great War O.B.E. group of seven awarded to Major C. C. Lamb, Royal Highlanders and 10th Sudanese Infantry Regiment The Most Excellent Order o...

A post-War O.B.E. group of four awarded to the prominent scientist Edgar H. J. Schuster, a member of the scientific staff of the Medical Research ...

A rare ‘Niger 1897’ and Great War M.B.E. group of five awarded to Major T. A. G. Sangster, Leinster Regiment The Most Excellent Order of the Br...

A scarce inter-War ‘Military Division’ M.B.E. group of four awarded to Lieutenant P. H. Cocks, Army Educational Corps and Corps of Army Schoolmast...

A scarce and well-documented Great War R.N.A.S. Observer’s 1917 D.S.C. and 1918 Second Award Bar group of eight awarded to Wing Commander C. Chapm...

A Second War D.S.C. group of seven awarded to Lieutenant R. T. White, Royal Navy, who commanded the minelayer H.M.S. Plover Distinguished Servi...

A Great War M.C. group of four awarded to Lieutenant H. R. Williams, “A” Anti-Aircraft Battery, Royal Field Artillery Military Cross, G.V.R.; ...

A Great War M.C. group of five awarded to Company Sergeant-Major J. E. Smith, Hampshire Regiment Military Cross, G.V.R., the reverse engraved ‘...

A well-documented Second War 1944 ‘Bomber Command’ D.F.C. group of five awarded to Flight Lieutenant Air Bomber J. L. Kirner, Royal Air Force Volu...

An Order of St. John group of three awarded to Frederick Polkinghorne Esq. The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Commander’s neck badge, silver a...

An Order of St. John group of seven awarded to Warrant Officer Class I J. H. Potter, Royal Army Medical Corps, St. John Ambulance Brigade, and Spe...

An Order of St. John group of three awarded to Police Constable J. G. G. Pearson The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Serving Brother’s breast b...

An Order of St. John pair awarded to Mrs. Dorothy K. Grindal The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Serving Sister’s badge, silver and enamel, in ca...

A Boer War D.C.M. group of three awarded to Driver O. Handford, 88th Battery, Royal Field Artillery Distinguished Conduct Medal, E.VII.R. (644...

A Boer War D.C.M. group of six awarded to Company Sergeant-Major W. H. Lavis, 8th (Railway) Company, Royal Engineers Distinguished Conduct Med...

A fine Boer War D.C.M. group of seven awarded to Captain F. W. Stringer, Hampshire Regiment, formerly a ‘specially selected scout’ with the South ...

A Great War D.C.M. and Second Award Bar group of four awarded to Sergeant Sampson J. Lee, Hampshire Regiment, who won his first award in 1915 whil...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ D.C.M., M.M. group of five awarded to Sergeant W. R. MacQueen, Machine Gun Corps and Mercantile Marine, who was wounde...

A Great War D.C.M. group of four awarded Battery Quarter Master Sergeant S. W. Mackrill, Royal Field Artillery Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V...

A Great War D.C.M. group of four awarded to Private H. S. South, 8th Battalion, Royal Highlanders Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V.R. (203186 P...

A Great War D.C.M. group of five awarded to Warrant Officer Class 1 C. E. Metcalf, Army Service Corps Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V.R. (S-18...

A Great War period K.P.M. awarded to Foot Constable (3rd Grade) Gul Mohammed, North-West Frontier Province Police, for gallantry in a close-run ac...

A Great War 1915 ‘Mesopotamian theatre’ I.D.S.M. awarded to Sepoy Lala, 24th Punjab Regiment Indian Distinguished Service Medal, G.V.R., 1st is...

A Great War 1916 ‘French theatre’ I.D.S.M. awarded to Havildar Har Lal, 6th Jat Light Infantry Indian Distinguished Service Medal, G.V.R., 1st ...

A Great War 1915 ‘Patrol Duty’ D.S.M group of six awarded to Chief Petty Officer H. C. Endacott, Royal Navy, who served in H.M.S. Scout during the...

A Great War ‘East Mediterranean’ D.S.M. group of four awarded to Air Mechanic W. E. Jones, No. 2 Wing, Royal Naval Air Service, who was wounded wh...

A Great War ‘Zeebrugge Raid’ D.S.M. pair awarded to Able Seaman F. C. Summerhayes, H.M.S. Vindictive, Royal Navy, a veteran of the Battle of Jutla...

A Great War D.S.M. group of five awarded to Petty Officer 1st Class C. Potter, Royal Navy, for his services in H.M.S. Whirlwind during the raid on...

A Great War D.S.M. group of four awarded to Able Seaman J. Chambers, Royal Navy, for his services in H.M.S. Vindictive in the raid on Ostende, 9-1...

A Great War D.S.M. group of five awarded to Chief Petty Officer T. Hoban, Royal Navy, who, having been mentioned in despatches for his services in...

A Great War 1918 ‘Minesweeping Operations - Mediterranean’ D.S.M. pair awarded to Petty Officer E. W. Wright, Royal Navy, who was also Mentioned i...

A Second War ‘Little Ships’ 1940 evacuation of Dunkirk D.S.M. group of seven awarded to Chief Petty Officer H. H. Smith, Royal Navy, who was decor...

The unique Second War D.S.M. group of ten awarded to Engineman W. C. G. Godsall, Royal Naval Patrol Service, late Royal Naval Reserve and Royal Ma...

A Second War submariner’s D.S.M. group of five awarded to Leading Signalman L. Smith, Royal Navy, for his gallant services in H.M.S. Seawolf, in p...

A fine Second War submariner’s D.S.M. group of six awarded to Leading Seaman F. J. Voyzey, Royal Navy: having been decorated for his part in Una’s...

A Second War D.S.M. group of eight awarded to Chief Petty Officer H. O. Barber, Royal Navy, for his services during six war patrols in the Mediter...

A Second War D.S.M. group of seven awarded to Stoker 1st Class W. H. L. Leslie, Royal Navy, who had previously been mentioned in despatches in 194...

A Second War D.S.M. group of seven awarded to Leading Seaman J. H. Knowles, Royal Navy and Royal Fleet Reserve, who was decorated for services abo...

A rare Second War D.S.M. group of five awarded to Acting Temporary Petty Officer D. Cox, 854 Squadron, Fleet Air Arm, who was Mentioned in Despatc...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.M. and 1918 Second Award Bar group of four awarded to Pioneer J. Artingstoll, Royal Engineers Military Medal...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. awarded to Bombardier H. E. A. James, Royal Field Artillery, late Royal Horse Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R...

A Great War M.M. group of four awarded to Acting Bombardier (later Sergeant) John Cooper, 27 Siege Battery, Royal Garrison Artillery Military ...

A Great War M.M. group of five awarded to Sergeant J. McPetrie, 1/2nd Highland Field Company, Royal Engineers Military Medal, G.V.R. (192 Sjt:...

A Great War M.M. awarded to Corporal S. Tuffill, Royal Engineers, late Royal Field Artillery Military Medal, G.V.R. (311350 Cpl. S. Tuffill. R....

A Great War ‘French theatre’ M.M. awarded to Private G. Cooper, 1st Battalion, The Queen’s Regiment Military Medal, G.V.R. (6156 Pte G. Cooper....

A Great War 1918 ‘Egyptian theatre’ M.M. awarded to Private W. Conn, 1/5th Battalion, Royal Scots Fusiliers, attached Royal Engineers, and a veter...

A Great War 1918 ‘French theatre’ M.M. group of three awarded to Private H. Brookes, 1st Battalion, Scottish Rifles Military Medal, G.V.R. (404...

A Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of three awarded to Private R. W. Taylor, 2nd Battalion, Worcestershire Regiment Military Medal, G....

A Great War ‘Western Front’ M.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant A. V. Young, Hampshire Regiment Military Medal, G.V.R. (12349 Sjt: A. V. You...

A Great War M.M. awarded to Lance-Corporal James Rae, 1/6th Royal Highlanders Military Medal, G.V.R. (265428 L. Cpl. J. Rae. 1/6 R. Highrs:) ex...

A Great War 1918 ‘French theatre’ M.M. group of three awarded to Sergeant E. G. Warner, 1st Battalion, Middlesex Regiment Military Medal, G.V.R...

A Great War ‘1918’ M.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant J. Caskie, Machine Gun Corps, late 8th (The Argyllshire) Battalion, Argyll and Sutherlan...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

Recently Viewed Lots