Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

Brand

Item Type

Auction Details

There are 850 item(s) within this sale
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

A Second War C.M.G. and Great War M.B.E. group of seven awarded to Captain A. G. H. Smart, Royal Army Medical Corps and Royal Air Force, who serve...

A rare Boer War D.S.O. and Great War Second Award Bar group of six awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel T. E. P. Wickham, Royal Horse Artillery, who was ...

A Boer War D.S.O. group of five awarded to Major W. J. Venour, 2nd Battalion, Royal Dublin Fusiliers, late Egyptian Army, who led three companies ...

A good Great War ‘French theatre’ D.S.O., O.B.E. group of five awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel C. M. Mackenzie, 13th (County of London) Battalion, L...

A fine Great War 1916 ‘Capture of Beaumont-Hamel’ D.S.O. and post-War M.B.E. group of six awarded to Colonel J. J. Robertson, Seaforth Highlanders...

A fine Great War Battalion Commander’s 1917 ‘Western Front’ D.S.O., 1915 ‘Battle of Loos’ M.C. group of six awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel N. C. Ph...

A Great War 1918 ‘Salonika’ D.S.O., May 1915 ‘2nd Ypres’ M.C. group of six awarded to Brigadier H. C. Ponsonby, King’s Royal Rifle Corps, one of j...

A superb Great War 1915 ‘2nd Ypres’ D.S.O. group of six awarded to Colonel C. W. H. Crichton, 10th Hussars, who, while suffering from enteric feve...

A scarce Great War D.S.O. group of five awarded to Colonel S. R. A. Hankey, South Irish Horse and Remount Department, late 3rd Dragoon Guards, who...

A Second World War ‘Evacuation from Greece’ D.S.O. group of eleven awarded to Commander F. A. Bond, Royal Naval Reserve, a survivor of the wreck o...

A Great War O.B.E. and post-War Order of St. John group of nine awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel W. H. Fisher, Nottinghamshire and Derbyshire Mounted...

An unattributed inter-War O.B.E. group of three The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, O.B.E. (Civil) Officer’s 1st type breast badge,...

A Second World War O.B.E. and Great War ‘Minelaying’ D.S.C. group of six awarded to Commander J. H. Drummond, Royal Navy The Most Excellent Or...

A scarce Second War ‘Burma’ operations O.B.E., Korean War United States of America Bronze Star group of nine awarded to Lieutenant Colonel R. C. W...

An unattributed Second War ‘Military’ Division O.B.E. group of five The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, O.B.E. (Military) Officer’s...

A post-War ‘Re-occupation of Malaya’ O.B.E., Great War M.C. group of eight awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel A. W. Wallich, Royal Horse Artillery, who...

A very rare and well-documented post-War ‘Berlin Airlift’ O.B.E., Second War ‘Martin B-26 Marauder operations’ D.F.C., and ‘V.I.P. Flight’ A.F.C. ...

A Great War M.B.E. pair awarded to Commander H. K. N. Thurston, Plymouth Special Constabulary The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, ...

A 1940 M.B.E. group of four awarded to Captain A. E. Bonham, Royal Army Medical Corps, who was three times Mentioned in Despatches and awarded the...

A Second War ‘North West Europe’ M.B.E. group of seven awarded to Captain K. M. Hunt, Royal Corps of Signals The Most Excellent Order of the Br...

A post-War M.B.E. and Order of St. John group of nine awarded to Commander D. B. Deller, Metropolitan Police, late Royal Field Artillery The Mo...

A post-War M.B.E. group of six awarded to Sister Mary A. Redwood, Territorial Army Nursing Service The Most Excellent Order of the British Empi...

An inter-War R.R.C. group of three awarded to Superintending Sister Miss Marguerite M. Abraham, Queen Alexandra’s Royal Naval Nursing Service R...

A rare Second War R.R.C. group of five awarded to Wing Officer Olive Suddaby, Princess Mary’s Royal Air Force Nursing Service, who was Mentioned i...

A Second War 1941 ‘Minesweeping’ D.S.C. group of six awarded to Skipper H. Parrott, H.M.T. T. R. Ferrens, Royal Naval Reserve Distinguished Ser...

A scarce ‘Korea’ Fleet Air Arm Squadron Commander and Sea Fury pilot’s D.S.C. group of nine to Commander P. B. Stuart, Fleet Air Arm and Royal Nav...

A Great War 1916 ‘French theatre’ M.C., and 1918 ‘Ypres operations’ Second Award Bar group of four awarded to Captain J. A. McKinnell, Seaforth Hi...

A fine and rare Great War 1914 ‘Battle of La Bassée’ M.C. group of four awarded to Captain L. Browne, 2nd Battalion, Royal Irish Rifles, an Austra...

A Great War 1916 ‘Battle of Loos’ M.C. group of five awarded to Captain J. W. Jack, 173rd Tunnelling Company, Royal Engineers, later Lieutenant-Co...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.C. pair awarded to Lieutenant J. Bazley-White, West Yorkshire Regiment, late Royal West Kent Regiment, for cons...

A Great War 1917 ‘Western Front’ M.C. awarded to Lieutenant A. G. Butcher, London Regiment and Machine Gun Corps, for his gallantry at Ypres in Se...

A Great War 1917 ‘Salonika operations’ M.C. group of five awarded to Captain F. E. Warran, 2nd Battalion, Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infantry, for h...

A Great War 1917 M.C. attributed to Captain C. E. Jeffrey, Tank Corps, for his gallantry whilst commanding a composite section of 22nd Company, ‘H...

A scarce Great War 1918 ‘Warrant Officer’s’ M.C. group of five awarded to Warrant Officer Class I W. Powell, King’s Royal Rifle Corps, who was sev...

A Great War 1918 ‘Somme - Gauche Wood’ M.C. group of four awarded to Captain D. E. C. Crowther, 8th (Service) Battalion, Rifle Brigade attached 9t...

A Great War 1918 ‘Egyptian Expeditionary Force’ M.C. group of four awarded to Captain T. G. Neale, 22nd Battalion, London Regiment, late Royal Wes...

A Second World War ‘North Africa’ M.C. group of seven awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel R. J. H. Gaunt, Royal Engineers Military Cross, G.VI.R. re...

An exceptional Second War ‘Spitfire pilot’s’ D.F.C., D.F.M. group of seven awarded to Squadron Leader A. C. Leigh, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reser...

A fine Second War D.F.C. group of five awarded to Flight Lieutenant M. Wetz, Royal Air Force, a photo reconnaissance Spitfire pilot of 16 Squadron...

A Second War ‘1944’ D.F.C. group of five awarded Halifax bomb aimer Flight Lieutenant H. V. Taylor, 158 Squadron, Royal Air Force Volunteer Reserv...

A Great War ‘Salonika’ 1917 A.R.R.C. group of three awarded to Sister Miss Helen M. Cameron, Queen Alexandra’s Imperial Military Nursing Service R...

A Great War A.R.R.C. group of three awarded to Staff Nurse Miss Dorothy F. Jacobs, Queen Alexandra’s Imperial Military Nursing Service Reserve ...

An Order of St. John group of six awarded to Lady Hillingdon, D.B.E. The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Officer‘s (Sister’s) badge, silver and...

An Order of St John group of five awarded to Senior Reserve Attendant W. J. Johnson, Royal Naval Auxiliary Sick Berth Reserve and St John’s Ambula...

An Order of St. John pair attributed to S. Clark, St. John Ambulance Brigade The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Serving Brother’s breast badge, ...

A rare Cavalryman’s Great War 1918 Albert Medal for Land group of five awarded to Private G. W. Bennett, 12th Lancers, for his gallantry in going ...

A Boer War D.C.M. awarded to Sergeant, later Battery Sergeant-Major, G. E. Bowhay, Royal Garrison Artillery Distinguished Conduct Medal, V.R. (...

A Great War 1914 ‘Battle of La Bassée’ D.C.M. awarded to Sergeant, later Second Lieutenant, H. Byard, 1st Battalion, Duke of Cornwall’s Light Infa...

A fine Great War 1917 ‘Advance on Lens’ D.C.M., 1915 ‘Attack on the Hohenzollern Redoubt’ M.M. pair awarded to Company Sergeant Major W. E. Hamp, ...

A scarce Great War 1918 ‘German Spring Offensive’ D.C.M., 1916 ‘French theatre’ M.M. group of five awarded to Sergeant S. J. Menadue, 251st Tunnel...

A scarce Great War 1918 ‘French theatre’ D.C.M. pair awarded to Chief Petty Officer H. J. Simon, Drake Battalion, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve ...

A Great War 1915 ‘Western Front’ I.D.S.M. awarded to Jemadir Hamid, 58th Vaughan’s Rifles, Frontier Force Indian Distinguished Service Medal, G...

A rare Great War D.S.M. and Second Award Bar awarded to Leading Signalman I. Overton, Royal Navy: having been decorated for his part in H.M.S. Wea...

A Great War D.S.M. awarded to Chief Petty Officer H. E. Knight, Royal Navy, for the sinking of the German Submarine U8 off Dover on 4 March 1915 ...

A scarce Great War ‘Anzac Landing - Gaba Tepe’ D.S.M. group of five awarded to Chief Stoker J. Getsom, Royal Navy, for his gallantry whilst servin...

A Great War Posthumous ‘Lowestoft Raid’ D.S.M. group of four awarded to Stoker 1st Class E. J. W. Clarke, Royal Navy, for his gallantry when the d...

A Great War 1917 ‘North Sea’ D.S.M. awarded to 2nd Hand J. R. Evans, Royal Naval Reserve, for his gallantry during an attack on an enemy submarine...

‘The destroyer was so close that Woodward was certain they must have been seen. When he reached periscope level the escort was 600 yards away and ...

A Second World War submariner’s D.S.M. and post war B.E.M. group of eight awarded to Chief Petty Officer H. G. W. Hall, Royal Navy, who was decora...

The Regimentally unique Great War M.M. and two Bars group of four awarded to Private P. Daly, Royal Dublin Fusiliers, who was twice wounded Mi...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 15

Recently Viewed Lots