Orders, Decorations, Medals & Militaria

850 items 850 items
850 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

An outstanding Napoleonic Wars group of four awarded to General Sir Henry King, C.B., K.C.H., K.C., Colonel of the 3rd Foot (The Buffs), late 26th...

The Baronet’s and Knight Bachelor’s badges bestowed upon Sir George Truscott, Bt., Sheriff and Lord Mayor of London Baronet’s Badge, of the Unite...

A rare Royal Indian Marine C.I.E. group of seven awarded to Captain S. D. Vale, R.I.M., who was mentioned in despatches for services as Assistant ...

An inter-War O.B.E. group of nine awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel E. McPoland, Indian Miscellaneous List, late Northumberland Fusiliers- an impressi...

A Great War ‘Western Front’ O.B.E. group of three awarded to Major W. J. Holdich, West Yorkshire Regiment, later Labour Corps and Royal Army Servi...

The O.B.E. group of seven awarded to Lieutenant-Colonel D. O. Hogg, Royal Warwickshire Regiment The Most Excellent Order of the British Empire, O...

An ‘M.B.E.’ group of seven awarded to Mr. J. G. A. Forbes, late Royal Army Medical Corps, who was deprived of his rank of Lieutenant, had his M.B....

A Second War 1944 ‘Bomb Disposal’ M.B.E. group of seven awarded to Major W. Machin, Royal Engineers, who, over a period of three years, safely dis...

The unique Great War and Waziristan Operations D.S.O., Fighter Ace’s ‘Immediate’ D.F.C. and Second Award Bar group of seven awarded to Captain, la...

A fine North Russia Immediate D.S.O. group of five awarded to Major A. D. Henderson, Norfolk Regiment, for gallantry during the defence of the gar...

A Great War D.S.C. group of four awarded to Lieutenant-Commander M. R. Cole, Royal Navy, for services whilst Gunner of H.M.S. Thrasher at the dest...

The unique and outstanding Great War ‘Warrant Officer’s’ M.C., Boer War Drummer’s D.C.M. and 1918 Second Award Bar group of nine awarded to Compan...

A Great War M.C. group of nine awarded to Colonel K. J. Lee, Royal Engineers Military Cross, G.V.R., unnamed as issued; 1914-15 Star (2. Lieut. K...

A Great War M.C. group of four awarded to Captain T. Anderson, King’s African Rifles, late East African Mechanical Transport Corps Military Cross...

A Great War ‘Ypres’ 1917 M.C. pair awarded to Lieutenant J. Agnew, Lancashire Fusiliers Military Cross, G.V.R., unnamed as issued, in case of iss...

A superb Second War January 1944 ‘Battle of Minturno’ Italian M.C. group of six awarded to Major I. V. Wedgbury, York and Lancaster Regiment, who ...

A Great War D.F.C. group of ten awarded Awarded to Air Commodore A. R. Churchman, C.B., D.F.C., Royal Air Force, late Royal North Devon Hussars an...

A scarce Second War 1943 ‘North Africa’ D.F.C. and 1945 Second Award Bar group of nine awarded to Blenheim, Boston and Mitchells Pilot, Squadron L...

A good 1943 Second War ‘Mediterranean Operations’ D.F.C. group of eight awarded to Beaufighter Pilot, Flight Lieutenant W. Y. McGregor, 227 Squadr...

A Second War 1945 Bomber Command Replacement D.F.C. group of four awarded to Lancaster pilot Flight Lieutenant G. Langridge, Royal Air Force, who ...

A rare and outstanding 1946 A.F.C., Korean War U.S. D.F.C. and Air Medal with 3 Oak Leaf Clusters group of ten awarded to Captain W. J. J. “Badie”...

An Order of St. John group of five awarded to Miss Sibil Hey, Voluntary Aid Detachment and St. John Ambulance Brigade The Most Venerable Order of...

An unattributed Order of St. John pair The Order of St. John of Jerusalem, Serving Brother’s breast badge, circular type, silver and enamel; Jubi...

The remarkable and unique Albert Medal in Gold for Sea life-saving group of seven awarded to Mr. W. J. Nutman, Captain of the S.S. Aidar, for his ...

An Albert Medal in Gold for Land group of three awarded to Corporal H. F. Ewington, Army Ordnance Corps, formerly a waiter employed by Spiers and ...

A Second War 1942 Posthumous Albert Medal for Sea group of four awarded to Lieutenant E. P. S. Russell, Royal Naval Volunteer Reserve, for, despit...

An Albert Medal for Land awarded to Mr. E. David, Collier, for his gallantry in rescuing five trapped Welsh miners at the Tynewydd Colliery in the...

The extremely rare Shackleton Trans-Antarctic Expedition Posthumous Albert Medal for Land pair awarded to Mr. V. G. Hayward, Storekeeper and Dog-h...

A Great War 1916 Albert Medal for Land awarded to Company Sergeant Major W. Shooter, Cheshire Regiment, for saving the life of two officers by thr...

A scarce Albert Medal for Land awarded to Mrs. F. W. H. Emmett, the wife of the Stationmaster at Peshawar, for gallantry in saving the life of her...

A superb ‘Heavy Brigade’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private J. R. Aslett, 1st Royal Dragoons, who lost an arm to cannon shot during the famo...

A Crimea D.C.M. awarded to Corporal, later Lieutenant, E. Weston, Royal Artillery Distinguished Conduct Medal, V.R. (Corpl. Edmund Weston, Royal ...

A ‘Battle of Inkermann’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private I. Church, Grenadier Guards, who lost his right arm during the battle Distinguis...

A scarce Crimea D.C.M. and French Legion of Honour group of five awarded to Sergeant J. Grant, 18th Foot, for his gallantry during the first attac...

A Crimea D.C.M. awarded to Colour Sergeant, later Quartermaster, E. Downey, 47th Foot, for gallantry at the Battle of Inkermann, 5 November 1854 ...

A Crimea D.C.M. pair awarded to Colour Sergeant J. Burgess, 97th Foot Distinguished Conduct Medal, V.R. (Serjt. John Burgess. 97th Foot); Crimea ...

The Rare ‘assault on Magdala - storming of the gate’ Abyssinia 1867 D.C.M. group of three awarded to Company Sergeant Major W. Chamberlain, Royal ...

A Good ‘Ashantee 1873-74’ D.C.M. pair awarded to Sergeant G. Taylor, Rifle Brigade, who accounted for two Ashantees during the fight at Ordahsu, i...

The outstanding First Boer War ‘Siege of Lydenburg’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Company Sergeant Major T. Day, Royal Engineers, unique to the ...

A scarce and well-documented ‘Kassassin’ 1882 D.C.M. group of three awarded to Lance-Corporal I. Drake, Army Hospital Corps Distinguished Conduct...

A Battle of El-Teb D.C.M. group of three awarded to Gunner I. Phipps, Royal Artillery, who engaged the enemy in hand-to-hand combat when they stor...

An Outstanding ‘El-Teb’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Colour Sergeant A. Franklyn, York and Lancaster Regiment, for saving the life of his comma...

An Egypt and Sudan D.C.M. group of three awarded to Corporal, later Colour Sergeant, W. Parker, Scots Guards, for gallantry at Abu Klea, 17 Januar...

A fine and Regimentally unique ‘Abu Klea’ D.C.M. group of four awarded to Sergeant C. Small, Connaught Rangers, who ‘repeatedly, alone, charged th...

A good North West Frontier of India D.C.M. group of four awarded to Private F. Finn, East Kent Regiment, for the famous night action at Bilot, 16t...

The exceptional ‘Dargai Heights’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private J. W. Spick, Derbyshire Regiment, who was recommended for the award of t...

A good Tirah D.C.M. group of five awarded to Colour Sergeant T. Cross, King’s Own Scottish Borderers, severely wounded on the march to Barkai, 11 ...

A fine ‘Atbara’ 1898 Sudan D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private T. Cross, Cameron Highlanders, who whilst serving as Orderly to General Gatacr...

A fine Omdurman D.C.M. group of five awarded to Private W. Bushell, 21st Lancers, later Sergeant, 16th Lancers, who was severely wounded in the ch...

The Extremely Rare 1898 ‘Crete uprising’ D.C.M. awarded to Private W. Guthrie, Highland Light Infantry, who was severely wounded during the action...

A scarce Boer War dated D.C.M. and Royal Air Force M.S.M. combination group of seven awarded to Corporal R. W. Feast, 5th Dragoon Guards, later Fl...

A Boer War D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private J. Banks, West Yorkshire Regiment, killed in action whilst serving with the 14th Battalion, Mo...

A Boer War D.C.M. pair awarded to Squadron Sergeant Major W. Kirk, North Irish Horse, Imperial Yeomanry Distinguished Conduct Medal, V.R. (11016 ...

A Boer War D.C.M. pair awarded to Private D. McKinnon, 6th Dragoons, for gallantly attempting to save the life of the mortally-wounded Captain Jac...

A Boer War ‘Attack on Helvetia’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Private M. Carney, Liverpool Regiment Distinguished Conduct Medal, E.VII.R. (502...

A rare Boer War D.C.M. group of three awarded Trooper M. J. Blades, Loch’s Horse Distinguished Conduct Medal, E.VII.R. (Tpr: J. Blades. Loch’s Ho...

A scarce Boer War D.C.M. awarded to Private C. Olsson, Kitchener’s Fighting Scouts, slightly wounded at Boschbult, 31 March 1902, and one of only ...

A Great War 1918 ‘Western Front’ D.C.M. and M.M. group of three awarded to Sergeant C. Shand, Gordon Highlanders Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V...

A Great War D.C.M., M.M. pair awarded to Sergeant George Blake, 28th Canadian Infantry (Saskatchewan Regiment) Distinguished Conduct Medal, G.V.R...

A fine Great War 1914-15 ‘Winter Operations’ D.C.M. group of three awarded to Sergeant A. Thompson, Northumberland Fusiliers, for gallantry at Kem...

Loading...Loading...
of   15