Irish Art Auction

22 items 22 items
No Image
room

Irish Art Auction

Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 30.75%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%

to

22 items
Per Page

George Campbell RHA 1917-1997 THE SEA, GALWAY BAY Watercolour, 7" x 9" (17.7 x 22.8cm) Provenance: The Artists Estate ...[more]

Neil Shawcross RHA RUA b. 1940 STILL LIFE  Watercolour on paper, 60" x 40" (152.5 x 101.5cm), signed and dated 2007 ...[more]

Father Jack Hanlon RHA, 1913-1968 THE TOY STALL Watercolour, 10¼" x 14" (26 x 35.6), signed, label verso ...[more]

Markey Robinson 1918-1999 NO.1 DREAM Gouache, 32" x 21" (81.5 x 55.5cm), signed ...[more]

Frank Egginton RCA FIAL, 1908-1990 GLEN LOUGH, DONEGAL Watercolour, 14" x 21" (36 x 53cm), signer  ...[more]

Harry Kernoff 1900-1974 SAVAGE CHIEF Watercolour, 9" x 7" (23 x 18cm), signed and dated 1928 ...[more]

Peter Curling b.1955 PITSKELLY (Dowdstown Stud,Maynooth) Watercolour, 11" x 15" (28 x 38cm), signed lower left, (photograph verso) ...[more]

Desmond Carrick RHA 1928-2012 MARKET DAY Watercolour, 10" x 14" (25.5 x 35.5cm), signed, (mounted) Provenance: The Artists Estate ...[more]

Desmond Carrick 1928-2012 THE ARCH Watercolour, 10" x 13" (25.5 x 34cm), signed (mounted) Provenance: The Artists Estate ...[more]

Desmond Carrick RHA 1928-2012 ROOFTOPS Watercolour, 10" x 14" (25.5 x 35.5cm), signed ...[more]

Zita Hartigan, Contemporary FOAL Bronze, 7 1/2" x 16" (19 x 41cm), signed with initials, ed.4/9 ...[more]