SMALL STELE, DATED 1652 in stone, carved with crest. Engraved date. Size cm. 57 x 28 x 15. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
MORTAR IN WHITE MARBLE, MEDIEVAL PERIOD Size cm. 18 x 20 x 20. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata
MORTAR IN WHITE MARBLE, MEDIEVAL PERIOD Size cm. 18 x 20 x 20. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
TWO MOLE TRAPS, 18TH CENTURY in walnut, bamboo cane, elements in iron. Size cm. 10,5 x 29.
FEMALE TORSO IN MARBLE, ROMANIC PERIOD Base in plynth. Size cm. 62 x 31 x 20. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
KEYSTONE, MEDIEVAL in carved stone, with male head. Size cm. 37 x 31 x 40. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
BENCH IN CALCAREOUS STONE, ELEMENTS OF THE 16TH CENTURY rectangular seat. Size cm. 52 x 168 x 48.
PAINTER CENTRAL ITALY, 17TH CENTURY SAN NICOLA DA TOLENTINO WITH BROTHERS Oil on canvas, cm. 135
GREEK SCHOOL, 18TH CENTURY MADONNA WITH CHILD Icon in oil glazed on board, cm. 45 x 33,5 CONDITION OF PAINTING Missing parts and woodworm.
SOUTHERN ITALY PAINTER, 18TH CENTURY SAN PASQUALE BAYLON ADORES THE EUCHARiST Oli on canvas, cm.
DALMATIAN PAINTER, 17TH CENTURY VIRGIN ON THRONE WITH CHILD BETWEEN SAINT SEBASTIAN AND SAINT
TWO MORTARS IN BRONZE, LATE 18TH CENTURY Size cm. 13 x 13 and cm. 12 x 11. Defects.
PAIR OF OFFERING PLATES IN EMBOSSED BRASS, 18TH CENTURY depicting the 'Rape of the Sabine Women'
PAIR OF HERMS IN WHITE MARBLE AND BRECCIA ROSSA, 19TH CENTURY Size cm. 50 x 11 x 11. PROVENANCE
PAIR OF HERMS IN WHITE MARBLE AND BRECCIA ROSSA, 19TH CENTURY Size cm. 50 x 11 x 11. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
MORTAR IN STONE, MEDIEVAL square with cylindrical foot. Size cm. 18 x 21 x 21. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
SKELETON WATCH IN IRON, 17TH CENTURY face in bronze. Visible clockwork. Size cm. 49 x 26 x 30.
SKELETON WATCH IN IRON, 17TH CENTURY face in bronze. Visible clockwork. Size cm. 49 x 26 x 30. Machinery unexamined. Defects missing parts.
DOUBLE BODY SIDEBOARD IN WALNUT, CENTRAL ITALY 17TH CENTURY two doors in upper and lower part.
SMALL MORTAR IN BRONZE, NORTHERN ITALY 17TH CENTURY Size cm. 7 x 12.
OIL LAMP IN BRONZE, 19TH CENTURY black patina. Size cm. 12 x 10 x 28.
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, EARLY 20TH CENTURY SAINT ANTHONY ABBOT Oil on board, cm. 10 x 8 Riza in gilt metal Display case
RUSSIAN PAINTER, LATE 19TH CENTURY THE BIRTH OF THE PRECURSOR Icon in tempera on board, 80 x 70
ROMAN PAINTER LATE MANNERIST, FIRST HALF 17TH CENTURY CHRIST BLESSING Oil on canvas, cm. 117 x
PIETER PAUL RUBENS, workshop (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) HOLY FAMILY WITH SAINT GIOVANNINO Oil
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH CHILD BLESSINS Icon in tempera on board, cm. 31,5 x 28
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, 19TH CENTURY VIRGIN WITH CHILD BLESSINS Icon in tempera on board, cm. 31,5 x 28 Riza, coral string PROVENANCE Rome family
RUSSIAN SCHOOL, EARLY 19TH CENTURY DORMITIO VIRGINIS Icon in tempera on board, cm. 31,5 x 26 Metal frame and halos
TWO RARE HIGHRELIEFS IN WALNUT, CENTRAL ITALY LATE 16TH CENTURY from doors of sideboard, with
RARE ARMCHAIR IN WALNUT, PROBABLY ROME LATE 17TH CENTURY entirely in walnut, inlay with roccailles,
TWO CANDLEHOLDERS IN BRONZE, 19TH CENTURY h. cm. 27.
PAIR OF LARGE BRASS CANDLEHOLDERS, 19TH CENTURY Size cm. 20 x 25. Brakes and retouch.
IMPORTANT SCULPTURE OF SAINT FRANCIS, PROBABLY UMBRIA, 17TH CENTURY entirely in walnut, coeval
SACRED CREST IN MARBLE, 16TH CENTURY Size cm. 54 x 32 x 22. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
FEMALE TORSO IN MARBLE, 17TH CENTURY Size cm. 53 x 59 x 33. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
FRAGMENT OF BASRELIEF IN MARBLE, 17TH CENTURY head of putto, surrounded by feathers. Iron support.
FIGURE OF SAINT ANTHONY ABBOT, 16TH CENTURY with staff and bell in his left hand, bringing his
FRAGMENT OF TORSO OF HERCULES, 16TH CENTURY Size cm. 51 x 60 x 32. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
ANTEFIX IN MARBLE, MEDIEVAL male face. Size cm. 18 x 18 x 26. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata
ANTEFIX IN MARBLE, MEDIEVAL male face. Size cm. 18 x 18 x 26. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
PAOLO FARINATI, circle of (Verona 1524 - 1606) GOD THE FATHER IN GLORY Oli on canvas, oval, cm.
RARE QASQUA'I RUG, EARLY 20TH CENTURY thick weave, design with palmette and secondary motifs with
FINE PAIR OF CANDLE HOLDERS IN CARVED WOOD, NORTHERN ITALY 18TH CENTURY Satin lampshades, embroidered in gold. h. cm. 78.
FINE TEAPOT IN SILVER, PROBABLY ENGLAND 18TH CENTURY torceon, embossed and engraved crest. Handle
FINE BED IN WALNUT, PROBABLY EMILIA ELEMENTS OF THE 18TH CENTURY carved with animals and family
RARE WOOLWINDER IN WALNUT, UMBRIA 17TH CENTURY Size cm. 96 x 60 x 27. PROVENANCE Villa dell'Annunziata collection, Rieti
PAULUS POTTER, attr. to (Enkhuizen 1625 - Amsterdam 1654) LANDSCAPE WITH SHEPHERDS AND ANIMALS
HANS ROTTENHAMER, workshop (Monaco 1564 - Augusta 1625) SAINTS DOMITILLA, NEREO AND ACHILLEO Mixed media on paper, cm. 25,5 x 15 Framed
CHARLES LE BRUN, attr.to (Paris 1609 -1690) THE BATTLE OF HORATIUS COCLES Oli on canvas, cm. 55
PAIR OF OFFERING PLATES IN BRASS, 19TH CENTURY Size cm. 15 x 11,5 x 16.
TEN CHAIRS IN OAK, PROBABLY FRANCE, ANTIQUE ELEMENTS Fine upholstery in velvet with birds. Size
TEN CHAIRS IN OAK, PROBABLY FRANCE, ANTIQUE ELEMENTS Fine upholstery in velvet with birds. Size cm. 92 x 46 x 50. PROVENANCE Rome family