Refine your search

Sale Section

Estimate

Filter by Price Range

Category

Brand

Item Type

Auction Details

The Medals Auction to include the Malcolm Scott Collection

Anderson & Garland Ltd. Newcastle MED180820 Live Webcast Auction 18 Aug 2020 10:30 BST

Sale Date(s)

Viewing Date(s)

  • 09:00 BST - 16:30 BST
  • 09:00 BST - 16:30 BST
  • 09:00 BST - 10:30 BST
Newcastle Upon Tyne

Venue Address

  • Anderson House
  • Crispin Court
  • Newbiggin Lane
  • Westerhope
  • Newcastle upon Tyne
  • NE5 1BF
  • United Kingdom

Auction Details

Important Information Terms & Conditions Print Catalogue
Currency: GBP
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 26.40%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 7.20%

Auctioneer Details

There are 365 item(s) within this sale
  • List
  • Grid
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 7

This auctioneer has chosen to not publish their results. Please contact them directly for any enquiries.

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 215903 John Thomas Francis, Signalman, HMS Gunner, comprising: 1914-15 star, War medal,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M.6317 Andrew Harrison, PBR MTE, HMS Furious, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal, Victo...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 294180 John Vanstone, Stoker PO, HMS Gossamer, comprising QV China medal (HMS Bareleur)...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J12205 Arthur Waite, Able Seaman, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal, Victory medal and...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M1315 Michael Joseph Fitzgerald, L. GK, HMS Frobisher, comprising, 1914-15 star, War me...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 169830 James Mobbs Simmons, Chief Petty Officer, HMS Forward, comprising, 1914-15 star,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 188657 George Swann Butler, Petty Officer 1st Class, HMS Fearless, comprising, 1914-15 ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 21527 Joseph Henry Treloar, Able Seaman, HMS Exmouth, comprising, 1914-15 star, War med...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to SS297/J103539 Thomas Sidwell, Leading Seaman, HMS Excellence, comprising 1914-15 star, ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, 344197 Albert George Roberts, Armourer, HMS Europa, comprising LSGC medal, 1914-15 star, War medal...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 282122 James Charles Mills, Stoker Petty Officer, comprising QV China medal with Relief...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M1651 Cyril Victor Paine, Chief Engine Room Artificer, comprising 1914-15 star, War med...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 270266 James Charles Robbins, Engine Room Artificer 1st Class, HMS Zealandia, comprisin...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to K30179 Albert Carter, Stoker Petty Officer, HMS Yarmouth, comprising 1914-15 star, War ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M14572 George Alfred Moore, Chief Petty Officer, HMS Wisteria, comprising 1914-15 star,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 188069 J. Bullock, Leading Seaman, HMS General Wolfe, comprising 1914-15 star, War meda...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J17344 W.A. Badcock, Petty Officer, HMS Witherington, comprising 1914-15 star, War meda...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M4008 William George White, Engine Room Artificer, 1st Class, HMS Widgeon, comprising 1...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M11720 George Thomas Hay, Engine Room Artificer, HMS Waterhen, comprising 1914-15 star,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J23466 Albert Edward Groves, Petty Officer, HMS Warspite, comprising 1914-15 star, War ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J4645 Ernest Albert Davies, Leading Signalman, HMS Warspite, comprising 1914-15 star, W...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J29772 Benjamin Henry Heath, Leading Telegraphist, HMS Walrus, comprising 1914-15 star,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 299932 Alfred George Whiting, Stoker 1st Class, HMS Wahine, comprising 1914-15 star, Wa...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 157480 George Winkworth Williams, Officer's Steward, HMS Vivid, comprising 1914-15 star...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 205883 Alfred Bodman, Leading Seaman, HMS Vindictive, comprising 1914-15 star, War meda...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 308080 Alfred James Goodridge, Chief Petty Officer, HMS Vindictive, comprising EVII Afr...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 335420 Herbert Daniel Bishop Allen, Seaman Rigger, HMS Victoria & Albert, comprising LS...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 301336 John William Todd, Chief Stoker, HMS Verdun, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 280819 J. Tidy, Stoker Petty Officer, HMS Venus, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal, Vi...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J7890 Herbert John Richards, Petty Officer, HMS Venetia, comprising 1914-15 star, War m...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 281921 Thomas Gale, Stoker Petty Officer, MHS Venerable, comprising 1914-15 star, War m...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M11857 Edgar Garner Winnett, Engine Room Artificer, HMS Vanquisher, comprising 1914-15 ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J3445 John Edwin Thornton, Chief Petty Officer, HMS Valiant, comprising 1914-15 star, W...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 298500 William Wilkin, Stoker Petty Officer, HMS Patrol, comprising 1914-15 star, War m...

Royal Navy Distinguished Service Medal and Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 191050 Walter William Morgan, Petty Officer, HMS Patrol...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 137726 Benjamin James French, Petty Officer, HMS Patuca, comprising 1914-15 star, War m...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to K19892 Samuel Nelson, Leading Stoker, HMS Pembroke, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 342365 John George Cull, Ships Steward, HMS Phaeton, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 163558 Edward Wharton, Chief Engine Room Artificer, HMS Prosperine, comprising 1914-15 ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 141175, Charles Jarvis, Petty Officer 1st Class, HMS Psyche, comprising 1914-15 star, W...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M8405 James Stewart Millar, Electrical Artificer, HMS Revenge, comprising 1914-15 star,...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 204786 William Charles Wigmore, Leading Seaman, HMS Queen Elizabeth, comprising 1914-15...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to SS115121 Henry Archer Perry, Leading Stoker, HMS Queen Elizabeth, comprising 1914-15 st...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 340332 John Markham, Blacksmith, HMS Renown, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal, Victor...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 307072 William Thomas Plaice, Chief Stoker, HMS Resolution, comprising Naval General Se...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J27155 Victor Fowler, Petty Officer, HMS Rodney, 1914-15 star, War medal, Victory medal...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J.33845 John William Tutton, Leading Signalman, HMS Resource, 1914-15 star, War medal, ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 279768 Frederick Daniells, Chief Stoker, HMS Robburgh, 1914-15 star, War medal, Victory...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 179407 George Adam Chapman, Corporal 1st Class, HMS Royal Arthur, comprising 1914-15 st...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 270471 Frank Edward Penwarden, Engine Room Artificer, HMS Royalist, comprising 1914-15 ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 224340 George Reginald Sparkes, Petty Officer, HMS Royal Sovereign, comprising 1914-15 ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 280420 Henry Abbot, Stoker Petty Officer, HMS Sentinel, comprising 1914-15 star, War me...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M3284 Cecil Jessop Harris Honey, Engine Room Artificer, HMS Seraph, comprising 1914-15 ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 269366 William Samuel Barnes, Chief Engine Room Artificer 2nd Class, HMS Shannon, compr...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to M2067 Francis William Moore, Chief Petty Officer Cook, HMS Shropshire, comprising 1914-...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J22214 Edward Alexander Bowhey, Petty Officer, HMS Sterling, comprising 1914-15 star, W...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to J2(3)7505 Ambrose Heydon, Able Seaman, HMS Stuart, comprising 1914-15 star, War medal, ...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 219670 William James Bartlett, Able Seaman, HMS St Vincent, comprising 1914-15 star, Wa...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 191445 Joseph Bull, Petty Officer 1st Class, HMS Swiftsure, comprising 1914-15 star, Wa...

Royal Navy Long Service and Good Conduct group, awarded to 210287 Richard John Benney, Petty Officer, HMS Talbot, comprising 1914-15 star, War med...

Loading...Loading...
  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240
Page of 7

Recently Viewed Lots