ISLAMIC AND INDIAN ART

4 items 4 items
No Image
room

Auction details

ISLAMIC AND INDIAN ART

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 290)

Viewing dates

  • 11:00 CEST - 18:00 CEST

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 28.00%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 20.00%

Auction house

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Remove filter

Filtered by:

  • Category
4 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Ouvrage lithographié du Shâhnâmeh de Ferdowsi, Iran qâjâr, signé Mirzâ Mohammad 'Ali et daté entre septembre 1857 et août 1858 Manuscrit en quatr...

Quatre folios de Coran encadrés, Indes des Sultanats, XVIe siècle Quatre folios papier de 15 lignes de texte par page en arabe à l'encre noire en...

Grand folio de Coran mamluk, Proche-Orient, XIV-XVIe siècle Page de manuscrit sur papier de 14 lignes de texte par page (recto-verso) en arabe à ...

Deux parties d'un manuscrit de grammaire, Afrique du Nord, XIXe siècle 17 lignes de texte par page, en arabe, en calligraphie maghribi à l'encre ...

Loading...Loading...