• Oil, Acrylic paintings & Mixed Media (6)

Brand

Item Type

ART OF THE ISLAMIC WORLD

Ader Nordmann Catalogue 03 Dec 2019 14:00 CET (13:00 GMT)
Download Brochure

Viewing Date(s)

  • 11:00 CET - 18:00 CET
Paris

  • 3, rue Favart
  • Paris
  • 75002
  • France

Important Information Terms & Conditions Download Brochure Print Catalogue
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 33.60%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%
VAT/sales tax on hammer: 20.00%

Auctioneer Details

There are 6 item(s) within this sale

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240

Forcella NICOLA (actif vers 1868) Portrait de femme berbère Huile sur carton. Signée en bas à droite. 35 x 27 cm

École ORIENTALISTE XIXe siècle Deux femmes orientales Huile sur toile. Trace de signature en bas à droite. (Restaurations). 24 x 19 cm

Horace VERNET (1789-1863) (Entourage de) Portrait d'un Maure Huile sur toile. Non signée. (Accidents et restaurations). 46 x 38 cm

José-Herrerilla CRUZ HERRERA (1890-1972) Portrait d'homme nord-africain Huile sur toile. Signée en bas à droite. 56 x 46 cm

  • Lots per page
  • 60
  • 120
  • 240