Old master and modern prints

6 items 6 items
No Image
(2 day sale)
room

Auction details

Old master and modern prints

(2 day sale)

Auction dates

  • ( Lots: 1 à 307)
  • ( Lots: 308 à 595)

Auction details

Currency: EUR
Buyer's premium Inc. VAT/sales tax: 20.83%
Online commission inc. VAT/sales tax: 0.00%

Auction house

Refine your search

Estimate

Filter by Price Range
to

Category

Remove filter

Filtered by:

  • Category
6 items
Per Page
  • List
  • Grid

A subscription to the Price Guide is required to view results for auctions ten days or older. Click here for more information

Divers Un lot par ou d'après Carracci, Morin, Poilly, van Schuppen, etc. Burin. Formats divers. Bonnes épreuves collées par les angles sur vélin....

Jan Harmensz. Muller (1571-1628) Portrait de Johann Neyer, de l'Ordre de Saint-François, envoyé de l'archiduc Albert auprès des État Généraux des...

Karel van Mander (1548-1606) (d'après) Suzanne et les vieillards. Gravé par un anonyme. 213 x 157. Hollstein non décrit. Belle épreuve rognée sur...

Johannes van Vliet (c. 1610-1637) Les Chapeliers (pl. d'une suite de 18 métiers). 1635. Eau-forte. 176 x 215. Hollstein 43. Belle épreuve. Déchir...

Currier and Ives Jay Eye Sore - De Great World Beater. 1885. Lithographie. 335 x 260. Très belle épreuve sur vélin, en très frais coloris du tem...

Honoré Daumier (1808-1879) Pl. de diverses séries (Actualités, Ces bons Parisiens, Croquis parisiens, Les Comédiens de société...) 1857-1867. Lit...

Loading...Loading...