General Auction - Timed

64 items 64 items
room Bolton, County (Optional)

General Auction - Timed

  • Beendet 29. Sep 2022 10:20 BST

Währung: GBP
Aufgeld inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 18,00%
Online-Provision inkl. Umsatzsteuer: 7,08%
USt. auf den Zuschlagspreis: 20,00%

Schätzpreis

bis

Lostyp

64 items
60
Per Page

An american marble veneered top antelope table & metal under carriage (antelopes brass) Height 83 cm x 153 cm wide

Lawrence Isherwood oil on board, Spanish dancer. Signed 1963 44 cm x 34 cm size without frame

Axel H Haig - An original etching The Pulpit At Verona, framed & glazed (some foxing to border)

Pair of framed original cartoons, published by Currier & Ives New York USA - some foxing

Bernard McMullen original watercolour 'Bolton town hall' 77 cm x 97 cm size including framed

G.W Swan 1861 original watercolour rural farm house scene 67 cm x 83 cm size including frame

Daneil A James oil on canvas fishing scene 54 cm x 74 cm size including frame

Jasper Johns - offset lithograph Colour numerals Wetterling gallery Chicago art fair May 1989 88 cm x 72 cm size including frame

Jasper Johns- offset lithograph The Minneapolis institute of arts 89 cm x 65 cm size including frame

Jasper Johns offset lithograph 0 through 0 Whitney museum of American art 91 cm x 72 cm size including frame

The Old Mill Furniture produced by the Knight Family - A large extending dining table, matching previous lot. 277 cm fully extended

The Old Mill Furniture produced by the Knight Family - Cheval mirror & 2 matching cabinets

Victorian mahogany folding card table, raised on brass casters & bulbous under carriage

Long church pew (painted pine) with knee rests - recovered from bank street chapel Bolton 310 cm

Long church pew (painted pine) with knee rests - recovered from bank street chapel Bolton 268 cm

Very large excellent quality dining room/board room table with 12 chairs Length 330 cm x 120 cm