12
ANDREA CHERUBINI 1833-?, ITALIEN Oljemålning på duk. Fiskande par vid Neapelbuktens klippiga kust.
ANDREA CHERUBINI 1833-?, ITALIEN
Oljemålning på duk. Fiskande par vid Neapelbuktens klippiga kust. Signerad A. Cherubini, Capri. 75 x 62 cm. Krackelyrer och retuscher. Oil on canvas. Fishing couple at the Bay of Naples rocky coast. Signed A. Cherubini, Capri. 75 x 62 cm. Crazed and retouches.
Important Spring Sale
Ringvagen 48
Landskrona
261 41
Sweden
For Skanes Auktionsverk delivery information please telephone +46 41859990.
Important Information
Buyers’ commision 22,5% including VAT and a fee of SEK 30 per item.
Droit de suite 5% on items sold above SEK 2 225,- if artist is still alive or has deceased less than 70 years ago.