672
Karl Otto GötzUntitled Gouache on laid paper. 53.5 x 63 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated '
Köln
Karl Otto Götz
Untitled
Gouache on laid paper. 53.5 x 63 cm. Framed under glass. Signed and dated 'K.O. Götz 53'. - Minor traces of age.
The present work is to be included in the forthcoming catalogue rasionné of the works on paper compiled by K.O. Götz and Rissa foundation, Niederbreitbach-Wolfenacker.
Provenance
Collectioin Rissa-Götz (stamped verso); private collection, South Gernmany
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel
Gouache auf Bütten. 53,5 x 63 cm. Unter Glas gerahmt. Signiert und datiert 'K.O. Götz 53'. - Mit geringfügigen Altersspuren.
Die vorliegende Arbeit wird in das in Vorbereitung befindliche Werkverzeichnis der Papierarbeiten der K.O. Götz und Rissa-Stiftung, Niederbreitbach-Wolfenacker, aufgenommen.
Provenienz
Sammlung Rissa-Götz (mit rückseitigem Stempel); Privatsammlung, Süddeutschland
Untitled
Provenance
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel
Provenienz
Karl Otto Götz
Untitled
Provenance
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel
Provenienz
Untitled
Provenance
Karl Otto Götz
Ohne Titel
Provenienz
Contemporary Art II
Neumarkt 3
Köln
50667