948
Boris BeckerHochbunker Hamburg Marckmannstraße. Hochbunker Hamburg Feldstraße 2 gelatin silver
1/2
Köln
Boris Becker
Hochbunker Hamburg Marckmannstraße. Hochbunker Hamburg Feldstraße
2 gelatin silver prints. 29.5 x 37.5 cm. 29 x 39 cm (each mat opening). Each framed. Each mounted firmly to cardboard and under a mat, signed, dated, titled and editioned in pencil on the reverse of the mount. Prints 2 and 5 from a not completely executed edition of 10.
The piece of art is auctioned in aid of the restoration of the historico-culturally significant baroque organ of SS. Annunzianta church in Tavole/Liguria.
To preserve this organ further artworks will be offered in a silent auction on www.lempertz.com in December.
Boris Becker
2 Gelatinesilberabzüge. 29,5 x 37, 5 cm. 29 x 39 cm (jeweils Passepartoutausschnitt). Einzeln unter Glas gerahmt. Jeweils fest auf Unterlagekarton und unter Passepartout montiert, dort rückseitig mit Bleistift signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Exemplare 2/10 und 5/10 aus nicht vollständig geprinteten Auflagen.
Das Kunstwerk wird versteigert zugunsten der Restaurierung der kulturhistorisch bedeutenden Barockorgel in der Kirche SS. Annunziata in Tavole/Ligurien.
Zum Erhalt dieser Orgel werden weitere Kunstwerke in einer stillen Auktion im Dezember auf www.lempertz.com angeboten.
Boris Becker
Boris Becker
Boris Becker
Boris Becker
Contemporary Art II
Neumarkt 3
Köln
50667