18
Breitling Unitime World Time, Ref. 1 260, c.1955 Breitling Unitime World Time wristwatch, ref. 1
Breitling Unitime World Time wristwatch, ref. 1 260
Switzerland, circa 1955
Gold plated automatic movement, calibre Felsa 711; 21 jewels, hour, minute, second, date, universal time
Silber dial, gold hands
Watch case of gold plated stainless steel
Brown leather strap with pin buckle
Serial no. 710468; Movement no. 250
Case diameter: 37 mm; height: 12 mm
Length of strap: 20 cm; lugs width: 19 mm
Total weight: 51 g
Fully functional, good condition with minor traces of wear
This Breitling Unitime World Time wristwatch, ref. 1 260, was made in Switzerland around 1955. The watch is fitted with a gold plated automatic movement calibre Felsa 711 with 21 jewels and displays hour, minute, second, date and universal time. The silver dial shows gold hands. The watch case is made of gold plated stainless steel. The watch has a brown leather strap with pin buckle. The serial number is 710468. The movement number is 250.
The timepiece is in good condition with minor traces of wear. During in house testing the watch was fully functional. Long-term precision and regularity cannot be guaranteed.The watch case measures 37 mm in diameter and 12 mm in height. The strap is 20 cm long. The watch weighs 51 grams.
Size and weight may deviate from the manufacturer’s indication. All watches are hand-measured and weighed.
Should this lot contain property from endangered species, these elements will not be shipped. This only applies to prospective non-EU customers if a species conservation certificate is missing.
Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.
Breitling Unitime World Time, Ref. 1 260, Schweiz, um 1955
Breitling Unitime World Time Armbanduhr, Ref. 1 260
Schweiz, um 1955
Vergoldetes Automatikwerk, Kaliber Felsa 711; 21 Steine, Stunde, Minute, Sekunde, Datum, Weltzeit
Silbernes Zifferblatt, goldene Zeiger
Gehäuse aus vergoldetem Edelstahl
Braunes Lederarmband mit Dornschließe
Serien Nr. 710468; Werk Nr. 250
Gehäusedurchmesser: 37 mm; Höhe: 12 mm
Armbandlänge: 20 cm; Bandanstoß: 19 mm
Gesamtgewicht: 51 g
Voll funktionsfähig, guter Zustand mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren
Diese Breitling Unitime World Time Armbanduhr, Ref. 1 260, wurde um 1955 in der Schweiz hergestellt. Die Uhr verfügt über ein vergoldetes Automatikwerk Kaliber Felsa 711 mit 21 Steinen und zeigt Stunde, Minute, Sekunde, Datum und Weltzeit an. Das silberne Zifferblatt ist mit goldenen Zeigern versehen. Das Gehäuse ist aus vergoldetem Edelstahl gefertigt. Die Uhr hat ein braunes Lederarmband mit Dornschließe. Die Seriennummer ist 710468. Das Werk hat die Nummer 250.
Die Uhr befindet sich in einem guten Zustand mit geringen Gebrauchsspuren. Im Kurzzeittest war die Uhr voll funktionsfähig. Keine Garantie auf Ganggenauigkeit und –dauer. Der Gehäusedurchmesser ist 37 mm. Die Höhe beläuft sich auf 12 mm. Die Armbandlänge beträgt 20 cm. Die Uhr wiegt insgesamt 51 Gramm.
Maße können von den Herstellerangaben abweichen, da alle Uhren handvermessen und gewogen werden.
Sollte dieses Lot Elemente von artenschutzrechtlich nicht frei handelbaren Gütern enthalten, werden diese nicht mitgeliefert. Dies gilt nur für potentielle Käufer außerhalb der EU, wenn kein Artenschutz Zertifikat vorhanden ist.
Versandpreise exkl. dt. Mwst und zzgl 2.5 % (+Mwst) Versandversicherung.
Switzerland, circa 1955
Silber dial, gold hands
Total weight: 51 g
Schweiz, um 1955
Gesamtgewicht: 51 g
Luxury Items & Treasures
For Auctionata delivery information please telephone +49 30 9832 0222.