57
Jacques Adnet, Valet Stand, France, c. 1950 Metal, wine-red leather France, c. 1950 Design: Jacques
Metal, wine-red leather
France, c. 1950
Design: Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) – French designer
Leather covered wardrobe in typical French design
Height: 108 cm, 50 x 30 cm
Good condition
This valet stand was designed by French artist Jacques Adnet. It was made c. 1950. Its clear yet elegant shape are characteristic for French design. The cold metal is covered with distinctive stained leather.
The valet stand is 108 cm high and measures 50 x 30 cm. It is in original, age-related good condition with signs of age and wear. The leather is rubbed and here and there loosed.
Shipping costs excl. statutory VAT and plus 2,5% (+VAT) shipping insurance.
Jacques Adnet, Stummer Diener, Frankreich, um 1950
Metall, bordeauxrotes Leder
Frankreich, um 1950
Entwurf: Jacques Adnet (1900-1984) – Französischer Designer
Lederumnähter Kleiderständer in typisch französischem Design
Höhe: 108 cm, 50 x 30 cm
Guter Zustand
Dieser Stumme Diener ist ein Entwurf des französischen Designers Jacques Adnet. Er entstand um 1950 und hat mit seinen reduzierten Formen, die stets eine gewisse Eleganz bewahren, den typisch französischen Chic. Das kalte Metall ist mit apart gefärbtem Leder umnäht.
Der Stumme Diener ist 108 cm hoch und misst 50 x 30 cm. Er ist in originalem, dabei altersgerecht gutem Gesamtzustand mit wenigen Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren. Das Leder ist stellenweise gelöst und berieben.
Versandpreise exkl. dt. Mwst und zzgl 2.5 % (+Mwst) Versandversicherung.
Metal, wine-red leather
France, c. 1950
Height: 108 cm, 50 x 30 cm
Good condition
Metall, bordeauxrotes Leder
Frankreich, um 1950
Höhe: 108 cm, 50 x 30 cm
Guter Zustand
Design & Decorative Art of the 20th Century
For Auctionata delivery information please telephone +49 30 9832 0222.