browse and buy art and antiques at auctions

Sale Date >

  • 30 Dec 2012 2:30pm (1:30pm UK time)

  • Hôtel Martinez
  • 73 Boulevard de la Croisette
  • Cannes
  • 06400
  • France
  • http://www.cannesauction.com
  • besch@cannesauction.com
  • Your enquiry has been sent.

    Close

    Sorry, an error occured.

    Try again? Close

    * Indicates a 'Required field', which must be filled in before we can process your message.

    Enquire about this auction Cancel
  • Tel: +33 493993349
  • Fax: +33 493993003

Art Contemporain, Importants Tableaux, Objets d'Art et Mobilier - Contemporary Art, Important Paintings, Collectables and Furniture

  • Hôtel Martinez
  • Cannes
  • 06400
  • France

Sale Date

Viewing

  • 28 Dec 2012 17:00 - 20:00
  • 29 Dec 2012 10:00 - 19:00
  • 30 Dec 2012 From 10:00

Information

Les lots achetés en ligne via the-saleroom.com ou Figaro Enchères supporteront une taxe supplémentaire de 3% HT du prix au marteau, plus TVA en sus des frais legaux

Lots puchased online with the-saleroom.com or Figaro Enchères will attract an additional charge for this service in the sum of 3% of the hammer price plus VAT at the rate imposed

Terms and Conditions

CONDITIONS DE VENTE

La vente se fera au comptant.
Les acquéreurs paieront en sus des enchères : 19,23 H.T soit 23% T.T.C.

Les restaurations d’usage ou à titre conservatoire, petits accidents ou bouchages, ne sont pas systématiquement mentionnés au catalogue, l’exposition préalable ayant permis aux éventuels acquéreurs de se rendre compte de l’état des lots proposés à la vente, aucune réclamation ne sera admise à ce sujet, une fois l’adjudication prononcée (précisions sur demande auprès de l’expert).
Les dimensions sont données à titre indicatif.

Les Commissaires-Priseurs et l’Expert se chargent d’exécuter les ordres d’achat qui leur seront confiés, notamment
pour les personnes ne pouvant assister à la vente.

Les ordres donnés par téléphone doivent être confirmés par lettre ou par fax.

Aucun ordre d’achat ne sera délivré avant l’encaissement du chèque.

Les objets achetés sur ordre doivent être retirés dans les quinze jours qui suivent la vente; passé ce délai, ils seront mis d’office et sans préavis, en magasinage, aux frais et risques de l’adjudicataire. Pour tout ordre d’achat confié, une provision d’un tiers du montant sera demandée.
Les indications portées sur le catalogue et le P.V. engagent notre responsabilité, le bordereau d’adjudication faisant foi.

CONDITIONS OF SALE

The sale shall be cash.
Buyers will pay in addition to the hammer: HT 19.23 23% VAT

The usual restorations or as a precaution, small accidents or blockages, are not routinely referred to the catalog, prior exposure to potential buyers who have helped to realize the condition of lots offered for sale, no complaint will be made on this subject, once the hammer falls (details on request from the expert).
Dimensions are for reference only.

The Auctioneers and the Expert are responsible for executing buy orders entrusted to them, including
for those unable to attend the sale.

The orders given by telephone must be confirmed by letter or fax.

No purchase order will be issued before cashing the check.

Items purchased must be removed by order within fifteen days after the sale, after this period, they will be automatically and without notice in shopping, expense and risk of the purchaser. For any purchase order awarded, a provision of a third of the amount will be requested.
The entries on the catalog and PV deemed binding, the bid summary authentic.

Delivery

  • Auction Logo

    Contact details

    • Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
    • 45 La Croisette
    • Cannes
    • 06400
    • France
    Go to lot

    Filter with new price range

    Besch Cannes Auction

    318 Lots

    Page Display
    1 - 40 of 318
    Page Display

    Ok