- Show only bulk lots,
R*** R*** M*** "CAFFÉ FLORIAN,
R*** R*** M*** "CAFFÉ FLORIAN, VENICE" indistinctly signed; indistinctly signed verso pastel 41 x 48.5cms; 16 x 19in.
Gomar Stone, ARCA "HARRODS" signed and inscribed pen and ink 19.5 x 28cms; 7 3/4 x 11in.
Karl Hagerdon "TOWNSCAPE" signed and dated '51 watercolour 38 x 53cms; 15 x 20 3/4in.
Bill Viola "ST. GEORGE AND THE DRAGON" pen on paper napkin 16 x 16cms; 6 1/4 x 6 1/4in. PROVENANCE Gifted by the Artist to the vendor in 1996.
Rolf Harris STUDY OF A MAN'S HEAD signed pen on lined paper 7.5 x 6.5cms; 3 x 2 1/2in.
Rolf Harris STUDY OF A HAND signed felt tip pen 18 x 12.5cms; 7 x 5in.
Stephanie Dees "NEW TOWN" signed; with inscription on a gallery label verso mixed media 49 x 56.
Sajitha R*** Shankar ABSTRACTED LANDSCAPE signed gouache and crayon 26.5 x 32cms; 10 1/2 x 12 1/2in.
Sajitha R*** Shankar DOUBLE PORTRAIT STUDY signed gouache 29.5 x 22cms; 11 5/8 x 8 5/8in. (two mounted together in one frame)
Sajitha R*** Shankar INDIAN LANDSCAPE signed charcoal 42 x 29.5cms; 16 1/2 x 11 3/4in., unframed.
Emil Orlik A CZECH PEASANT COUPLE DANCING signed, dated 1912 and indistinctly inscribed ink and watercolour wash 32 x 33.5cms; 12 1/2 x 13in.
20th Century British (Glasgow School of Art) FLORAL WALLPAPER DESIGNS gouache 48.5 x 33cms; 19 x 13in. (a pair)
Sheila Gertrude Mackie BADGERS signed with initials gouache on grey paper 66 x 56cms; 26 x 22in.
Joel Kirk "STUDY OF A LEOPARD" pastel 23 x 30.5cms; 9 x 12in.
Edith Simon "PORTRAIT OF A DOG" charcoal and pen 29 x 25.5cms; 11 1/2 x 9 3/4in.
Michael Rothenstein "COCKEREL" signed Artist's proof lino cut 38.5 x 57cms; 15 x 22 1/2in. (plate size). See illustration
Brian McArdle "SEATED FIGURE" signed, inscribed and dated '87 graphite on paper 50.5 x 35cms; 19 3/4 x 13 3/4in.
After Francis Bacon PORTRAIT OF A MAN gouache 57 x 35cms; 22 1/2 x 13 3/4in.
20th Century British School MALE NUDE STUDIES pencil 57 x 79cms; 22 1/2 x 31in. 53 x 77cms; 20 3/4 x 30 1/4in., one unframed. (2)
Jason Lowes "YOUNG WOMAN ON A RED COUCH" signed watercolour 33 x 39cms; 13 x 15 1/4in.
Jason Lowes "MARSHALL MURAT HAILING NAPOLEON AND MARSHALL BERTHIER AT JENA" signed watercolour 41 x
Jason Lowes "MARSHALL MURAT HAILING NAPOLEON AND MARSHALL BERTHIER AT JENA" signed watercolour 41 x 29cms; 16 x 11 1/2in.
Liz Atkin "THE FRUIT EATERS, FORMAL" signed, inscribed and dated 2006 pencil 92 x 91cms; 36 1/4 x 35 3/4in.
Liz Atkin "THE DEVOTEES" signed, inscribed and dated 2007 pencil 103 x 104cms; 40 1/2 x 41in.
Liz Atkin "THE DEVOTEES" signed, inscribed and dated 2007 pencil 103 x 104cms; 40 1/2 x 41in. See illustration
David Smith WORKERS AT THE FORGE OF THE SULZER ENGINEERING WORKS, SWITZERLAND with inscription verso watercolour 26 x 36.8cms; 10 1/4 x 14 1/2in.
David Smith FACTORY INTERIOR with inscription verso watercolour, gouache and chalk 40.5 x 33cms; 16 x 13in.
Raija Patchett "HOLDING ON" - SELF PORTRAIT AS A YOUNG GIRL WITH TEDDY BEAR signed gouache and
J*** P*** Rooney (Martin Hasson) "BLUE CLOWN" signed gouache 32 x 21.5cms; 12 1/2 x 8 1/2in.
Artist Unknown 20th Century FEMALE NUDE STUDY indistinctly signed and dated '90 charcoal and grey
Artist Unknown 20th Century FEMALE NUDE STUDY indistinctly signed and dated '90 charcoal and grey pastel 58 x 43.5cms; 23 x 17in.
Alexander Millar "DUNROAMIN" - GADGIE ON A BICYCLE WITH TWO DOGS signed pencil 28.5 x 19.5cms; 11 1/4 x 7 3/4in.
Ludovic Rodo Pissarro MALE NUDE STUDY pencil 29.5 x 17.5cms; 11 1/2 x 6 3/4in.
Tom MacDonald HORSE AUCTION AT THE CEDRIC FORD PAVILION signed watercolour 52 x 73.5cms; 20 1/2 x 29in. See illustration
Leonard Charles Evetts A VILLAGE GREEN AND A VILLAGE SCENE one signed and dated 1950 gouache and
Leonard Charles Evetts NORTHUMBRIAN LANDSCAPES four signed and one dated 1977 watercolours 19.
Thomas "Tom" McGuinness (1926-2006) A GROUP OF MINERS signed and indistinctly dated gouache,
Thomas "Tom" McGuinness (1926-2006) A GROUP OF MINERS signed and indistinctly dated gouache, pen and ink 17 x 11.5cms; 6 3/4 x 4 5/8in.
Geoffrey Woolsey Birks (1929-1993) "FIGURES IN THE STREETS OF A NORTHERN INDUSTRIAL TOWN" signed
Norman Stansfield Cornish THREE MEN DRINKING IN A BAR signed flowmaster pen 20.5 x 28cms; 8 1/4 x 11in.
Tom Dack "EASY WINNER" - A YACHT RACE signed; inscribed on a label verso watercolour 66 x 47cms;
Tom Dack "EASY WINNER" - A YACHT RACE signed; inscribed on a label verso watercolour 66 x 47cms; 26 x 18 1/2in.
20th Century British School STILL-LIFE STUDY OF A POTTED PLANT charcoal 38 x 56cms; 15 x 22in.
Charles Camoin STILL-LIFE: FLOWERS IN A VASE signed pastel 35.5 x 30.5cms; 14 x 12in.
Kathleen MacKnight "STILL LIFE OF FRUIT AND BOWL" signed with initials KIM pastel 66.5 x 48cms; 26 1/4 x ;18 3/4in.
Lee Reynolds "TEDDY BEARS" signed acrylic on canvas 100 x 126cms; 39 1/2 x 49 1/2in.
Dr. Franz Xaver Harlas "MOUNTAIN STREAM" signed watercolour 27 x 20cms; 10 1/2 x 8in.